zseblámpa ;-)

#192328 Hozzászólás

Xman
Tag

zseblámpa ;-)

Les ezt megtudja válaszolni. Nincs minden a lapján viszont idevonatkozót találtam amit én használok. Mikor az USA nem ad ilyesmit akkor azt az orruk elé kell tenni a választ. Õk ezzel tisztában vannak és az infot pedig egymásközt megosztják.

Ezt csak mint kifogást használják és késõbb is belehet adni vagy megadni nekik az USA választ. Ezt emil vagy fax kérném tõlük. Ha pedig nincs válasz, akkor ajánlott levél hogy nyoma legyen.

Elõttem itt csak sötétség volt. Általában amit én adok azt Les is aláirja. Minden tudás alapja az inglis lengvidzs.

http://eljkanadaban.com/magyar/

http://www.immigration.ca/permres-faq-english.asp

How have the events of September 11, 2001 in the United States affected Canadian immigration policy?

Canadian and authorities in the United States have concluded a number of efforts to further expand upon cooperative strategies in the areas of shared intelligence gathering, administration of customs and revenue policies and joint procedures on security with government agencies in the United States in order to better secure our North American perimeters. Such initiatives also include information and electronic database sharing with law enforcement agencies between G8 member countries, including Canada.

However, Canadian immigration policies currently reflect a more strict approach to the selection and admission of foreign nationals for reasons that relate to the volume of applicants worldwide, who are interested in relocating to Canada and therefore which do not necessarily relate to the events of September 11, 2001.

http://www.immigration.ca/permres-faq-english.asp

29. How have the events of September 11, 2001 in the United States affected Canadian immigration policy?

12 What documents are submitted along with the application?

Certain documents can be submitted during the process. These include statutory documents such as birth certificates, marriage certificates and certificates of non criminal conviction from each place of residence where an applicant has permanently resided for more than 6 months since age 16 years. Although it is preferred that applicants submit documentation supporting education, employment experience and language proficiencies at the file submission stage, such documentation may be forwarded to the visa office after file submission.