USA-ba legalisan ZK-val

Kezdőlap utazas.com Fórum Kivándorlás, kinti magyarok USA-ba legalisan ZK-val

  • Indította
    Témakör
  • #19349 Hozzászólás

    donna
    Regisztrált – bejelentkezve üzenet küldhető

    Feltettem egy hozzaszolast az USA-ba legalisan rovatba amiben reszletesen leirtam, hogy min. egyetemi vegzettseggel es akar kulfoldrol, munkaajanlat nelkul is hogyan lehet zk-hoz jutni.
    Tudom, hogy ez sok embert itt nem erint, de azon keveseknek akik viszont megfelenek a kriteriumoknak erdemes koruljarni az EB1, EB2 es NIW roviditesek alatt leirt kategoriakat.

1 / 1 hozzászólás megtekintése
  • Szerző
    Hozzászólás
  • #195949 Hozzászólás

    donna
    Regisztrált – bejelentkezve üzenet küldhető

    megkerestem a hozzaszolast, idemasolom

    Meg jobb hir felsofoku vegzettsegueknek. KONNYEBB zoldkartyahoz jutni, mint H1B-hez…

    – Ha a vegzettsegedet elfogadjak min. US masters degreenek es van egy munkaajanlatod akkor EB2 kategoriaban jelen ugyintezesi ido legfrissebb adatok szerint 62 nap volt… (www.trackitt.com)

    – Ha kiemelt szintu kutato vagy (nemzetkozi szintu publikaciok a hivatkozasok mindenfele ezen publikaciokra) EB1 keretein belul munkaajanlat nelkul kervenyezheto a zk orszaghatarokon kivulrol is. DE meg kell felelni a NIW kovetelmenyeknek – lasd alabb

    – Ha nincs munka ajanlatod, de kvalifikalod magad az un National Interest Waiverre (NIW) akkor szinten kerheted a zoldkartyat EB2 kategoriaban.

    ket ketegoria van

    – kiemelkedo vegzettseggel rendelkezok (min US masters degree, de PhD diak is kvalifikalhat). Ezen tul ket dolgot kell bizonyitani:

    kutatasi tevekenyseged 1. kiemelkedo jelentosegu (intrinsic merit) 2. nemzeti erdek (national interest). Azt mondjak, a legkezenfekvobb peldak erre orvostudomanyi kutatas (pl rak) vagy vedelmi (defense) projektek, de ezeken tul jo ugyved kerdese, es sokminden be es kimagyarazhato.

    Aki nem rendelkezik masters degree-vel, de mondjuk van egy Mo-i egyetemi vegzettsege (ez alt. alapbol csak BSc-vel er itt fel) es ot ev kutatoi gyakorlata, az MSc-vel egyenerteku lesz.

    Ha nincs magasabb szintu vegzettseged, meg mindig bekerulhetsz ebbe a kategoriaba

    Mivel angoltudas nelkul ebbe nem erdemes belevagni, tovabbi forditgatas helyett idemasolom az eredeti hivatalos kozlemenyt

    EB-2 Eligibility and Filing

    The EB-2 classification includes: aliens who are “members of the professions holding advanced degrees or their equivalent” and aliens “who because of their exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business will substantially benefit the national economy, cultural, or educational interests or welfare of the United States.”

    A petition for a foreign professional holding an advanced degree may be filed when the job requires an advanced degree (beyond the baccalaureate) and the alien possesses such a degree or the equivalent. The petition must include documentation, such as an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. advanced degree or a foreign equivalent degree, or an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. baccalaureate degree or a foreign equivalent degree and letters from current or former employers showing that the alien has at least 5 years of progressive post-baccalaureate experience in the specialty.

    Qualified alien physicians who will be practicing medicine in an area of the United States certified by the Department of Health and Human Services as underserved may also qualify for this classification. Read more about this program.

    In order to be classified as having exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, the individual must provide documentation of three of the following:

    An official academic record showing the alien has a degree, diploma, certificate or similar award from a college, university, school or other institution of learning relating to the area of exceptional ability;

    Letters documenting at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation being sought;

    A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;

    Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary or other remuneration for services which demonstrates exceptional ability;

    Membership in professional associations;

    Recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, government entities, professional or business organizations.

    If the above standards do not apply to the petitioner’s occupation, other comparable evidence of eligibility is also acceptable.

    Application Procedures

    USCIS Form I-140 Petition for Alien Worker is required. Your employer must file a USCIS Form I-140 (Petition for Alien Worker) at the USCIS Regional Service Center that serves the area where you will work.

    EB-2 petitions must generally be accompanied by an approved, individual labor certification from the Department of Labor on Form ETA-750. Please see the Department of Labor’s Employment and Training Administration for more information.

    If you are a worker with exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, you may apply to waive the requirement that you have a job offer if such a waiver would be in the national interest. To apply for a national interest waiver, you must submit Department of Labor Form ETA-750B. Please see the Department of Labor’s Employment and Training Administration for more information.

    Forms are available by calling 1-800-870-3676, or by submitting a request through our forms by mail system. For further information on filing fees, please see USCIS filing fees, fee waiver request procedures, and the USCIS fee waiver policy memo. Please click here for more information on USCIS offices.

    Mindenkinek sok sikert…

1 / 1 hozzászólás megtekintése
Hozzászólás: USA-ba legalisan ZK-val
Info: Ne a hozzászólásokba írd az elérhetőséged, hiszen itt évek múlva is megmarad. Inkább regisztrálj egy percben és ott tüntesd fel. Azt egyszerűbb módosítani és törölni is. Csatolmányokhoz (JPEG, ZIP, DOC, PDF) be kell jelentkezni! Kerülendők a trágár szavak és értelmetlen vagy többszörös karakterek használata, mint pl. !!!! vagy ????. A hozzászóló magára nézve kötelező jelleggel elfogadja az ÁSZF összes pontját.




Hozzászólások lezárva.